25 WEST SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 WEST SHORE DR
Mblu
080/ / 0141/ /
Acct#
052500010040
Owner
CODY MATTHEW D
Total Market Value
$150,900
Appraisal
$215,500
PID
13007
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,100$76,400$215,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,400$53,500$150,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCODY MATTHEW D
Co-Owner
Address25 WEST SHORE DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2419/0317
Sale Date07/25/2008
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CODY MATTHEW D$012419/0317 07/25/2008
CODY MATTHEW D + KIMBERLY A$142,80021651/0038UNKQ04/14/2003
LAVOIE CAROL A$031455/00361101/10/2002
LAVOIE LEANDRE G + CAROL A$105,00041297/01811407/17/2000
R I WATERMAN$051270/01601403/01/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,730
Replacement Cost: $215,090
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$135,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,190 1,190
FUSFinished Upper Story 540 540
BSMBasement 966 0
SLBSlab 224 0
UEPUnfin. Enclosed Porch 144 0
   3,064 1,730

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$53,500
Appraised Value$76,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame480.00 S.F.$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,100$76,400$215,500
2023$139,100$76,400$215,500
2022$139,100$76,400$215,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,400$53,500$150,900
2023$97,400$53,500$150,900
2022$97,400$53,500$150,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps