82 WEST SHORE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
82 WEST SHORE DR
Mblu
096/ / 0015/ /
Acct#
052500020140
Owner
KEANE OLIVIA
Total Market Value
$127,400
Appraisal
$181,900
PID
13015
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$99,400$82,500$181,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$69,600$57,800$127,400

Owner of Record
OwnerKEANE OLIVIA
Co-Owner
Address82 WEST SHORE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2920/0146
Sale Date10/31/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KEANE OLIVIA$0 2920/01460110/31/2024
KEANE JOHN J + LISA M$109,00010561/0765 10/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,075
Replacement Cost: $157,734
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$99,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,075 1,075
BSMBasement 765 0
CRLCrawl Space 310 0
WDKDeck 296 0
   2,446 1,075

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage40
Depth
Total Market Land$57,800
Appraised Value$82,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$99,400$82,500$181,900
2023$99,400$82,500$181,900
2022$99,400$82,500$181,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$69,600$57,800$127,400
2023$69,600$57,800$127,400
2022$69,600$57,800$127,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps