83 COTTAGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
83 COTTAGE RD
Mblu
095/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
052700010115
Owner
MCKINNEY WILLIE BELLE
Total Market Value
$141,900
Appraisal
$202,600
PID
13022
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,300$84,300$202,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$82,900$59,000$141,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMCKINNEY WILLIE BELLE
Co-Owner
Address83 COTTAGE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2845/0181
Sale Date06/29/2022
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCKINNEY WILLIE BELLE$0 2845/01811106/29/2022
MCKINNEY CLIFFORD M$010589/1064 01/31/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,526
Replacement Cost: $178,011
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$117,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar/Redwood
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2Custom Wood
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:3
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,017 1,017
EAFExp Attic Fin 1,017 509
BSMBasement 1,017 0
PTOPatio 316 0
WDKDeck 228 0
   3,595 1,526

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage53
Depth
Total Market Land$59,000
Appraised Value$84,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame128.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$118,300$84,300$202,600
2023$118,300$84,300$202,600
2022$118,300$84,300$202,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$82,900$59,000$141,900
2023$82,900$59,000$141,900
2022$82,900$59,000$141,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps