16 BACON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 BACON RD
Mblu
080/ / 0208/ /
Acct#
052900020020
Owner
GREENE DAVID A
Total Market Value
$101,500
Appraisal
$144,900
PID
13040
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$79,500$65,400$144,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$55,700$45,800$101,500

Owner of Record
OwnerGREENE DAVID A
Co-Owner
Address16 BACON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$24,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1153/0009
Sale Date09/30/1998
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GREENE DAVID A$24,00011153/00090109/30/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 832
Replacement Cost: $126,958
Building Percent Good: 62
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$78,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
BSMBasement 832 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FSPScreened Porch 80 0
   1,888 832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood055
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage145
Depth
Total Market Land$45,800
Appraised Value$65,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame231.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$79,500$65,400$144,900
2023$79,500$65,400$144,900
2022$79,500$65,400$144,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$55,700$45,800$101,500
2023$55,700$45,800$101,500
2022$55,700$45,800$101,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps