29 CRESCENT BEACH DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 CRESCENT BEACH DR
Mblu
097/ / 0010/ /
Acct#
053100010080
Owner
MACKENZIE BRYAN + DEBORAH A
Total Market Value
$210,700
Appraisal
$301,000
PID
13042
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,000$133,000$301,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$117,600$93,100$210,700

Owner of Record
OwnerMACKENZIE BRYAN + DEBORAH A
Co-Owner
Address413 OLD WHITFIELD STREET

GUILFORD, CT 06437
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2886/0746
Sale Date10/31/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MACKENZIE BRYAN + DEBORAH A$400,000 2886/07460010/31/2023
MCALEES GEORGE + LYNN $250,000 2823/1650012/03/2021
BLAIR JEFFERY N$155,000 2637/03450002/29/2016
LEVESTON CAROLYN E +MARINO$0 2637/0344 02/29/2016
CROSSMAN ERIKA MARIA (LU)+$012494/08710108/20/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost: $190,906
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Vinyl
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
CRLCrawl Space 1,506 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
TDKTrex Deck 272 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 360 0
   4,210 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Frontage128
Depth
Total Market Land$93,100
Appraised Value$133,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$168,000$133,000$301,000
2023$168,000$133,000$301,000
2022$126,500$133,000$259,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$117,600$93,100$210,700
2023$117,600$93,100$210,700
2022$88,600$93,100$181,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps