7 PEARSON WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 PEARSON WAY
Mblu
075/ / 0042/ /
Acct#
053700020020
Owner
PEARSON-ENFIELD DEV CO LLC
Total Market Value
$2,704,600
Appraisal
$3,863,700
PID
13069
Building Count
2
Fire District
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,420,700$443,000$3,863,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,394,500$310,100$2,704,600

Owner of Record
OwnerPEARSON-ENFIELD DEV CO LLC
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 180
WEST SPRINGFIELD, MA 01090
Sale Price$75,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1109/0086
Sale Date04/13/1998
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEARSON-ENFIELD DEV CO LLC$75,00011109/00860304/13/1998
PEARSON ENFD DVLPMT CO LTD PTN$020512/0074 01/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 55,752
Replacement Cost: $3,491,013
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,618,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACHt/AC Package
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height34.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 52,500 52,500
AOFOffice 3,252 3,252
FOPOpen Porch 88 0
   55,840 55,752
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $507,252
Building Percent Good: 100
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Concr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallNone
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height34.00
Area
BSMBasement 41,000 0
   41,000 0

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ2FINISHED1172.00 SF$24,6001
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS10.00 UNIT$21,8001
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET55752.00 SF$41,8001
LDL1LOAD LEVELERS7.00 UNIT$20,3002
SPR1SPRINKLERS-WET41250.00 SF$41,3002

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneI-1
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7.58
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$310,100
Appraised Value$443,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingCNConcrete39600.00 S.F.$94,1001
LT3W/TRIPLE LIGHT  4.00 UNITS$5,2001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt11400.00 S.F.$12,3001
PAV1PavingASAsphalt22360.00 S.F.$33,7002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$3,366,800$443,000$3,809,800
2023$2,667,400$443,000$3,110,400
2022$2,667,400$443,000$3,110,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$2,356,800$310,100$2,666,900
2023$1,867,200$310,100$2,177,300
2022$1,867,200$310,100$2,177,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps