166 CANDLEWOOD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
166 CANDLEWOOD
Mblu
076/ / 0108/ /
Acct#
053800010059
Owner
LAVAWAY ALAN F
Total Market Value
$128,900
Appraisal
$184,100
PID
13079
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,100$0$184,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$128,900$0$128,900

Owner of Record
OwnerLAVAWAY ALAN F
Co-Owner
Address166 CANDLEWOOD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$149,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2646/0172
Sale Date07/15/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAVAWAY ALAN F$149,000 2646/01720007/15/2016
MEGLIOLA AMY J$118,90011419/0241UNKQ10/09/2001
DESKE VIRGINIA L$020000/0000 11/01/1993
DESKE RONALD A + VIRGINIA L$110,00030000/0000 10/29/1993
LEASKA REALTY COMPANY$130,00040602/0763 09/20/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $223,209
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$180,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCondominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories2
Grade 
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Drywall
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms2 Bedrooms
Full Bath2
Half Baths1
Xtra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas FPL(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Fin. Bsmt. S.F. 
FBM Quality 
Bsmt Garage 
GradeC
Stories:0
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
   1,360 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code105
DescriptionCondominium  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame264.00 S.F.$3,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,100$0$184,100
2023$184,100$0$184,100
2022$184,100$0$184,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,900$0$128,900