5 BEVERLY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 BEVERLY ST
Mblu
074/ / 0132/ /
Acct#
060300010015
Owner
WARWICK GRAHAM T
Total Market Value
$151,200
Appraisal
$216,100
PID
13143
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,200$68,900$216,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,000$48,200$151,200

Owner of Record
OwnerWARWICK GRAHAM T
Co-Owner
Address5 BEVERLY ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2650/0153
Sale Date09/14/2016
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WARWICK GRAHAM T$0 2650/01530809/14/2016
WARWICK GRAHAM T + KRISTEN D$211,000 2603/1147UNKQ06/20/2014
STRAWINSKI STEPHEN R +$207,50012381/0299 02/28/2008
HUNT CLAIRE P$030467/0326 06/09/1982
STRAWINSKI STEPHEN R +$207,50020000/0000 06/09/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 1,769
Replacement Cost: $222,156
Building Percent Good: 63
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$140,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt144
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,067 1,067
FUSFinished Upper Story 702 702
BSMBasement 676 0
CRLCrawl Space 391 0
FOPOpen Porch 15 0
PTOPatio 210 0
   3,061 1,769

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$48,200
Appraised Value$68,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame572.00 S.F.$7,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,200$68,900$216,100
2023$147,200$68,900$216,100
2022$147,200$68,900$216,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,000$48,200$151,200
2023$103,000$48,200$151,200
2022$103,000$48,200$151,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps