6 MARTIN TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 MARTIN TERR
Mblu
074/ / 0201/ /
Acct#
060600020020
Owner
BREWER BRENDAN +
Total Market Value
$128,800
Appraisal
$184,000
PID
13148
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,200$64,800$184,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$83,400$45,400$128,800

Owner of Record
OwnerBREWER BRENDAN +
Co-OwnerDOMBROSKI APRIL
Address6 MARTIN TERR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2942/0693
Sale Date06/23/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BREWER BRENDAN +$0 2942/06930406/23/2025
BREWER BRENDAN + DOMBROWSKI APRIL $297,000 2937/08760005/01/2025
STANKIEWICZ REBECCA ELIZABETH$0 2895/09501102/09/2024
STANKIEWICZ REBECCA ELIZABETH + JEFFREY LEON$0 2787/05430402/25/2021
THIBAULT REBECCA E$166,000 2649/11870009/09/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1956
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $160,336
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
EAFExp Attic Fin 768 384
BSMBasement 768 0
   2,304 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION384.00 UNIT$6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage77
Depth
Total Market Land$45,400
Appraised Value$64,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$119,900$64,800$184,700
2023$118,600$64,800$183,400
2022$118,600$64,800$183,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$83,900$45,400$129,300
2023$83,000$45,400$128,400
2022$83,000$45,400$128,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps