12 MARTIN TERR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 MARTIN TERR
Mblu
074/ / 0200/ /
Acct#
060600020025
Owner
RINALDI MICHAEL J + AMY E
Total Market Value
$150,300
Appraisal
$214,800
PID
13149
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,800$67,000$214,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,400$46,900$150,300

Owner of Record
OwnerRINALDI MICHAEL J + AMY E
Co-Owner
Address12 MARTIN TERRACE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$166,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1529/0175
Sale Date07/30/2002
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RINALDI MICHAEL J + AMY E$166,00011529/0175UNKQ07/30/2002
SCHIKORRA GERT E$85,00020509/0657 12/04/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,946
Replacement Cost: $214,987
Building Percent Good: 68
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,464 1,464
EAFExp Attic Fin 964 482
BSMBasement 964 0
SLBSlab 484 0
   3,876 1,946

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION484.00 UNIT$7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage152
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame240.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$132,500$67,000$199,500
2023$132,500$67,000$199,500
2022$121,200$67,000$188,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$92,700$46,900$139,600
2023$92,700$46,900$139,600
2022$84,800$46,900$131,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps