33 ALLEN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 ALLEN ST
Mblu
083/ / 0214/ /
Acct#
061900010080
Owner
BRINK WILLIAM L JR
Total Market Value
$160,200
Appraisal
$228,800
PID
13165
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$152,200$76,600$228,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$106,600$53,600$160,200

Owner of Record
OwnerBRINK WILLIAM L JR
Co-Owner
Address0033 ALLEN STREET
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$114,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1029/0019
Sale Date01/31/1997
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRINK WILLIAM L JR$114,00011029/0019UNKQ01/31/1997
LE HOA T + JOANNE$149,00020606/0295 11/29/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,243
Replacement Cost: $207,770
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$151,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)1
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt400
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,243 1,243
BSMBasement 1,200 0
   2,443 1,243

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$53,600
Appraised Value$76,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PTOPatioCNConcrete100.00 S.F.$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$152,200$76,600$228,800
2023$152,200$76,600$228,800
2022$152,200$76,600$228,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$106,600$53,600$160,200
2023$106,600$53,600$160,200
2022$106,600$53,600$160,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps