9 SCHOOL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 SCHOOL ST
Mblu
092/ / 0003/ /
Acct#
062000010015
Owner
HALL LLOYD
Total Market Value
$91,300
Appraisal
$130,500
PID
13167
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$42,200$88,300$130,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,500$61,800$91,300

Owner of Record
OwnerHALL LLOYD
Co-Owner
Address4 SOMERS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$24,508
Certificate
Book & Page 2631/0380
Sale Date11/02/2015
Instrument09

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HALL LLOYD$24,508 2631/03800911/02/2015
WHITE STEVEN T$012279/02810103/27/2007
WHITE STEPHEN T + GLORIA M$100,00020987/0299 06/03/1996
BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION CORP$030537/0567 01/21/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1863
Living Area: 3,728
Replacement Cost: $313,939
Building Percent Good: 21
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$65,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti Family
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelNone
Heat Type:None
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:12
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,956 1,956
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,772 1,772
BSMBasement 1,956 0
FOPOpen Porch 320 0
WDKDeck 110 0
   6,114 3,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$61,800
Appraised Value$88,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$42,200$88,300$130,500
2023$42,200$88,300$130,500
2022$65,900$88,300$154,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$29,500$61,800$91,300
2023$29,500$61,800$91,300
2022$46,100$61,800$107,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps