9 GROVE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 GROVE ST
Mblu
092/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
062100010020
Owner
POMEROY LANA B
Total Market Value
$107,900
Appraisal
$154,200
PID
13170
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$87,200$67,000$154,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$61,000$46,900$107,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPOMEROY LANA B
Co-Owner
Address3 BRENTWOOD LN
WINDSOR, CT 06095
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2598/0799
Sale Date03/20/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POMEROY LANA B$0 2598/07990103/20/2014
POMEROY ALAN R +FLORITA CO-TR$0 2598/0798 03/20/2014
POMEROY ALAN R +FLORITA CO-TR$0 2593/0951 12/06/2013
POMEROY ALAN R +FLORITA CO-TR$010852/0055 03/10/1994
POMEROY ALAN R + FLORITA B$115,50020571/0341 03/25/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 851
Replacement Cost: $137,983
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$84,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt226
Area
BASFirst Floor 851 851
BSMBasement 851 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 72 0
   1,774 851

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage72
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame240.00 S.F.$3,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,200$67,000$154,200
2023$87,200$67,000$154,200
2022$87,200$67,000$154,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$61,000$46,900$107,900
2023$61,000$46,900$107,900
2022$61,000$46,900$107,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps