12 SOUTHVIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 SOUTHVIEW ST
Mblu
083/ / 0032/ /
Acct#
062400010035
Owner
SNYDAL MATTHEW + CAUFIELD KIMBERLY
Total Market Value
$183,900
Appraisal
$262,700
PID
13177
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$197,100$65,600$262,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,000$45,900$183,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSNYDAL MATTHEW + CAUFIELD KIMBERLY
Co-Owner
Address12 SOUTHVIEW ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$328,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2906/0275
Sale Date06/05/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SNYDAL MATTHEW + CAUFIELD KIMBERLY$328,500 2906/02750006/05/2024
NDORO LUCY$185,000 2878/00562507/25/2023
GALBRAITH JAMES + COLLEEN$215,00011965/0164 01/03/2005
PATTI ROBERT + CYNTHIA A$021082/02500411/21/1997
PATTI ROBERT$154,90030591/1022 03/15/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,879
Replacement Cost: $246,362
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminated Wood
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt456
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FUSFinished Upper Story 929 929
BSMBasement 950 0
WDKDeck 277 0
   3,106 1,879

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage59
Depth
Total Market Land$45,900
Appraised Value$65,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$197,100$65,600$262,700
2023$194,600$65,600$260,200
2022$193,800$65,600$259,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,000$45,900$183,900
2023$136,200$45,900$182,100
2022$135,700$45,900$181,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps