10 S MAPLE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 S MAPLE ST
Mblu
083/ / 0013/ /
Acct#
062500020020
Owner
FAUSEL RICHARD J
Total Market Value
$253,600
Appraisal
$362,300
PID
13181
Building Count
2
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,300$72,000$362,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$203,200$50,400$253,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUSEL RICHARD J
Co-Owner
Address10 S MAPLE ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2624/0883
Sale Date07/16/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FAUSEL RICHARD J$300,000 2624/08830007/16/2015
DAVILA JOSE M$248,00011780/0232UNKQ10/31/2003
EVANS KIRK P + LOUANN R$199,90021396/0237UNKQ07/31/2001
PALAZZO JAMES S$142,00030718/0046UNKQ06/30/1992
LEGIENZA THOMAS F$040000/0000 12/06/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1919
Living Area: 2,442
Replacement Cost: $266,076
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$202,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,116 1,116
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,020 1,020
FATFinished Attic 1,020 306
BSMBasement 1,020 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 127 0
FOPOpen Porch 320 0
SLBSlab 96 0
TDKTrex Deck 212 0
WDKDeck 40 0
   4,971 2,442
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,542
Replacement Cost: $133,487
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$88,100
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleApt/Garage
ModelResidential
Grade:C-1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:2
Area
FHSFinished Half Story 1,020 714
BASFirst Floor 552 552
EAFExp Attic Fin 552 276
FGRGarage 1,020 0
SLBSlab 552 0
USTUnfinished Utility Area 288 0
   3,984 1,542

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage112
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$290,300$72,000$362,300
2023$290,300$72,000$362,300
2022$290,300$72,000$362,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$203,200$50,400$253,600
2023$203,200$50,400$253,600
2022$203,200$50,400$253,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps