2 GORDON LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 GORDON LA
Mblu
092/ / 0186/ /
Acct#
062900020040
Owner
ROCHELEAU BRIAN J + WORD
Total Market Value
$146,600
Appraisal
$209,400
PID
13190
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,400$70,000$209,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,600$49,000$146,600

Owner of Record
OwnerROCHELEAU BRIAN J + WORD
Co-OwnerMICHAEL J
Address0002 GORDON LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$139,900
Certificate1
Book & Page 1319/0182
Sale Date10/30/2000
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCHELEAU BRIAN J + WORD$139,90011319/0182UNKQ10/30/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,503
Replacement Cost: $210,058
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 884 884
FHSFinished Half Story 884 619
BSMBasement 884 0
FCPCarport 200 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 154 0
FGRGarage 280 0
   3,286 1,503

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$49,000
Appraised Value$70,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
GRN1Residential Green House  308.00 S.F.$1,9001
FOPPorch  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,400$70,000$209,400
2023$138,400$70,000$208,400
2022$138,400$70,000$208,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,600$49,000$146,600
2023$96,900$49,000$145,900
2022$96,900$49,000$145,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps