15 RIDGEFIELD RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 RIDGEFIELD RD
Mblu
092/ / 0171/ /
Acct#
063100020020
Owner
GIRARD EDWARD A + KATHLEEN K
Total Market Value
$144,300
Appraisal
$206,100
PID
13197
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,100$67,000$206,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$97,400$46,900$144,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGIRARD EDWARD A + KATHLEEN K
Co-Owner
Address15 RIDGEFIELD RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0543/0894
Sale Date04/07/1997
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GIRARD EDWARD A + KATHLEEN K$010543/0894 04/07/1997
GIRARD EDWARD A +$54,00020472/1128 03/08/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,500
Replacement Cost: $192,231
Building Percent Good: 72
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$138,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Area
BASFirst Floor 924 924
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
BSMBasement 768 0
FGRGarage 300 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
SLBSlab 156 0
   2,964 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage139
Depth
Total Market Land$46,900
Appraised Value$67,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame100.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$139,100$67,000$206,100
2023$136,300$67,000$203,300
2022$136,300$67,000$203,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$97,400$46,900$144,300
2023$95,500$46,900$142,400
2022$95,500$46,900$142,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps