1256 ENFIELD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1256 ENFIELD ST
Mblu
019/ / 0070/ /
Acct#
000700020705
Owner
SCHREIBER JEFFREY + MARY + ALEXIS
Total Market Value
$182,800
Appraisal
$261,000
PID
132
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,000$63,000$261,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$138,700$44,100$182,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSCHREIBER JEFFREY + MARY + ALEXIS
Co-Owner
Address1256 ENFIELD ST

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$385,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2902/0798
Sale Date04/25/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCHREIBER JEFFREY + MARY + ALEXIS$385,000 2902/07980004/25/2024
GRIMSON DAVE M + BRENNA D$241,000 2591/0540UNKQ10/24/2013
INGRAHAM VICKI A$0 2591/0539 10/24/2013
HATHAWAY VICKI A$012514/0205 07/16/2010
INGRAHAM VIVKI A$021304/00470108/15/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1830
Living Area: 1,908
Replacement Cost: $265,012
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$193,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
FUSFinished Upper Story 828 828
BSMBasement 478 0
CRLCrawl Space 492 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 240 0
FOPOpen Porch 96 0
PTOPatio 256 0
SLBSlab 110 0
   3,580 1,908

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS1.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneHR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage66
Depth
Total Market Land$44,100
Appraised Value$63,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GarageFRFrame600.00 S.F.$4,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$198,000$63,000$261,000
2023$177,800$63,000$240,800
2022$177,800$63,000$240,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$138,700$44,100$182,800
2023$124,500$44,100$168,600
2022$124,500$44,100$168,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps