ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
26 HIGH MEADOW LA
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
26 HIGH MEADOW LA
Mblu
093/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
064000020070
Owner
DENIS JENNIFER
Total Market Value
$167,900
Appraisal
$239,900
PID
13215
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$147,700
$92,200
$239,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$103,400
$64,500
$167,900
Owner of Record
Owner
DENIS JENNIFER
Co-Owner
Address
26 HIGH MEADOW LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$215,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2665/1082
Sale Date
05/17/2017
Instrument
00
DENIS JENNIFER
$215,000
2665/1082
00
05/17/2017
MANZANO EARL P
$214,900
2525/0089
00
12/16/2010
FALLON EDWARD M + CAROLLEE A
$182,900
1
1395/0164
UNKQ
07/27/2001
SOLESKY JOSEPH M + TRACY S
$104,588
2
0531/0667
10/10/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1986
Living Area:
1,469
Replacement Cost:
$182,300
Building Percent Good:
81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$147,700
Grade:
C1
Stories
1.50
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Type:
Elec Baseboard
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
2 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
First Floor
864
864
FHS
Finished Half Story
864
605
BSM
Basement
864
0
WDK
Deck
280
0
2,872
1,469
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
070
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.52
Frontage
66
Depth
Total Market Land
$64,500
Appraised Value
$92,200
Total
2024
$147,700
$92,200
$239,900
2023
$147,700
$92,200
$239,900
2022
$147,700
$92,200
$239,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$103,400
$64,500
$167,900
2023
$103,400
$64,500
$167,900
2022
$103,400
$64,500
$167,900
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps