19 MISTY MEADOW RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 MISTY MEADOW RD
Mblu
083/ / 0343/ /
Acct#
064600010050
Owner
CHICORKA DAVID P + DEBORAH L
Total Market Value
$257,700
Appraisal
$368,200
PID
13229
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$272,300$95,900$368,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$190,600$67,100$257,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCHICORKA DAVID P + DEBORAH L
Co-Owner
Address0019 MISTY MEADOW RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$185,645
Certificate1
Book & Page 1161/0003
Sale Date11/02/1998
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CHICORKA DAVID P + DEBORAH L$185,64511161/00030711/02/1998
COUNTRY HOME PARTNERS LLC$020000/0000 02/27/1998
COUNTRY HOME PARTNERS LLC$030000/0000 12/05/1997
FREEMAN WILLIAM R +$040000/0000 09/11/1997
FREEMAN WILLIAM R +$58,00050000/0000 05/23/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 2,048
Replacement Cost: $319,319
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$271,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,012 1,012
BSMBasement 990 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FSPScreened Porch 232 0
   3,798 2,048

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$67,100
Appraised Value$95,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame150.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$272,300$95,900$368,200
2023$272,300$95,900$368,200
2022$272,300$95,900$368,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$190,600$67,100$257,700
2023$190,600$67,100$257,700
2022$190,600$67,100$257,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps