8 DEER RUN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 DEER RUN
Mblu
083/ / 0316/ /
Acct#
064700020025
Owner
CLAUDIO MADELINE
Total Market Value
$261,300
Appraisal
$373,200
PID
13231
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,100$96,100$373,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$67,300$261,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCLAUDIO MADELINE
Co-Owner
Address0008 DEER RUN
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 2334/0201
Sale Date08/31/2007
Instrument11

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLAUDIO MADELINE$012334/02011108/31/2007
CLAUDIO JOSE E JR + MADELINE$219,85021217/01060706/18/1999
MISTY MEADOW PARTNERS LLC$030000/0000 06/25/1998
TAR ASSOCIATES LLC$040000/0000 09/27/1996
ADS REALTY CO INC$050587/0835 12/14/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,284
Replacement Cost: $324,432
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$275,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
TQSThree Quarter Story 528 396
BSMBasement 952 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 160 0
WDKDeck 80 0
   4,136 2,284

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.77
Frontage150
Depth
Total Market Land$67,300
Appraised Value$96,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$277,100$96,100$373,200
2023$277,100$96,100$373,200
2022$277,100$96,100$373,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$194,000$67,300$261,300
2023$194,000$67,300$261,300
2022$194,000$67,300$261,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps