2 SUMMER WIND CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 SUMMER WIND CIR
Mblu
083/ / 0311/ /
Acct#
064900010010
Owner
CAMILLERI BRENDAN
Total Market Value
$269,300
Appraisal
$384,700
PID
13234
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$288,500$96,200$384,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,000$67,300$269,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMILLERI BRENDAN
Co-Owner
Address2 SUMMER WIND CIR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$349,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2661/0369
Sale Date02/28/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMILLERI BRENDAN$349,000 2661/03690002/28/2017
DUKETTE DENISE B$420,00012212/0038 09/01/2006
YU NANCY$022012/02900105/16/2005
LIU YANG + YU NANCY$253,50031289/0053UNKQ06/01/2000
ZIELINSKI RICHARD + ANN$259,26041213/02360706/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,382
Replacement Cost: $339,363
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$288,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
FUSFinished Upper Story 960 960
FHSFinished Half Story 660 462
BSMBasement 960 0
FGRGarage 660 0
FOPOpen Porch 158 0
TDKTrex Deck 444 0
   4,802 2,382

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Frontage158
Depth
Total Market Land$67,300
Appraised Value$96,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$288,500$96,200$384,700
2023$288,500$96,200$384,700
2022$288,500$96,200$384,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$202,000$67,300$269,300
2023$202,000$67,300$269,300
2022$202,000$67,300$269,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps