22 OAKMONT ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 OAKMONT ST
Mblu
094/ / 0030/ /
Acct#
070200020010
Owner
BOUSQUET JEAN A + KATHLENE A
Total Market Value
$193,000
Appraisal
$275,600
PID
13243
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$184,800$90,800$275,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,400$63,600$193,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOUSQUET JEAN A + KATHLENE A
Co-Owner
Address22 OAKMONT ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$237,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2503/0152
Sale Date12/30/2009
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOUSQUET JEAN A + KATHLENE A$237,00012503/0152 12/30/2009
MURATORI CONSTANCE M$021951/01481111/24/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,712
Replacement Cost: $248,278
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt505
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,712 1,712
BSMBasement 1,712 0
WDKDeck 540 0
   3,964 1,712

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.67
Frontage145
Depth
Total Market Land$63,600
Appraised Value$90,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$184,800$90,800$275,600
2023$186,000$90,800$276,800
2022$186,000$90,800$276,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$129,400$63,600$193,000
2023$130,200$63,600$193,800
2022$130,200$63,600$193,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps