12 DAVIS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 DAVIS AVE
Mblu
094/ / 0022/ /
Acct#
070300010030
Owner
WYLAND ALEXANDRA R
Total Market Value
$171,600
Appraisal
$245,100
PID
13245
Building Count
1
Fire District
5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$157,400$87,700$245,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$61,400$171,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWYLAND ALEXANDRA R
Co-Owner
Address12 DAVIS AVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2700/0002
Sale Date07/27/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WYLAND ALEXANDRA R$230,000 2700/00020007/27/2018
LIVINGSTONE JENNY L + ZACHARY B$227,000 2535/07310006/23/2011
CARZELLO PATRICIA LEE$0 2535/0730 06/23/2011
LEE PATRICIA$142,00011377/0262UNKQ06/06/2001
GENCO MATTHEW J$121,50021213/0132UNKQ06/01/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $211,173
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$156,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 936 936
EAFExp Attic Fin 936 468
BSMBasement 936 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
FGRGarage 294 0
FOPOpen Porch 36 0
PTOPatio 140 0
WDKDeck 96 0
   3,518 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48
Frontage120
Depth
Total Market Land$61,400
Appraised Value$87,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame140.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$157,400$87,700$245,100
2023$157,400$87,700$245,100
2022$157,400$87,700$245,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$110,200$61,400$171,600
2023$110,200$61,400$171,600
2022$110,200$61,400$171,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps