11 RYE FIELD DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 RYE FIELD DR
Mblu
082/ / 0034/ /
Acct#
063800020030
Owner
STIDSEN DANA B + CELINE T
Total Market Value
$185,400
Appraisal
$265,000
PID
1326
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,800$85,200$265,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,800$59,600$185,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSTIDSEN DANA B + CELINE T
Co-Owner
Address0011 RYE FIELD DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$258,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 2091/0193
Sale Date11/01/2005
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STIDSEN DANA B + CELINE T$258,00012091/0193 11/01/2005
MCCORMICK DONALD E JR + KELLEY$147,90021064/0347UNKQ08/21/1997
READ DAVID N + KIM P$148,00030639/0191UNKQ05/21/1991
BRAGDON BRENT L + LAURIE J$91,80040000/0000 02/26/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,241
Replacement Cost: $208,491
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt425
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,241 1,241
BSMBasement 1,159 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   2,544 1,241

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS42.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage90
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$179,800$85,200$265,000
2023$179,800$85,200$265,000
2022$179,800$85,200$265,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,800$59,600$185,400
2023$125,800$59,600$185,400
2022$125,800$59,600$185,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps