8 HILLCREST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 HILLCREST RD
Mblu
101/ / 0094/ /
Acct#
071100020020
Owner
RUDEK MICHELE
Total Market Value
$177,100
Appraisal
$252,900
PID
13260
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$72,000$252,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,700$50,400$177,100

Owner of Record
OwnerRUDEK MICHELE
Co-Owner
Address8 HILLCREST RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$378,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2871/0491
Sale Date05/16/2023
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUDEK MICHELE$378,000 2871/04910705/16/2023
ORLANDI ANNETTE M$0 2715/05610103/13/2019
ORLANDI ANNETTE M + ALLAIRE$0 2715/0559 03/13/2019
REED ANNETTE M + ALLAIRE$012509/10640405/03/2010
FALKOWSKI FRANK S$022436/01671110/09/2008

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost: $227,182
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelPropane
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Fin Bsmt942
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
BSMBasement 1,440 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 192 0
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
WDKDeck 408 0
   3,320 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood050
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$50,400
Appraised Value$72,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGRGarage11690.00 S.F.$12,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$180,900$72,000$252,900
2023$180,900$72,000$252,900
2022$180,900$72,000$252,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$126,700$50,400$177,100
2023$126,700$50,400$177,100
2022$126,700$50,400$177,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps