34 TROY LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
34 TROY LA
Mblu
110/ / 0227/ /
Acct#
072300020005
Owner
USHER STEVEN J + TAMMY M
Total Market Value
$163,100
Appraisal
$233,100
PID
13286
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,500$83,600$233,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$104,600$58,500$163,100

Owner of Record
OwnerUSHER STEVEN J + TAMMY M
Co-Owner
Address0034 TROY LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1563/0067
Sale Date10/18/2002
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
USHER STEVEN J + TAMMY M$011563/00670110/18/2002
USHER STEVEN J$112,50021302/0213UNKQ08/04/2000
SKEHAN TIMOTHY J + HOLLY M$031219/02050106/28/1999
SKEHAN TIMOTHY+ GEORGE+ HOLLY+$97,00040000/0000 05/01/1995
HOUSEHOLD REALTY CORPORATION$050000/0000 01/09/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $194,609
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt363
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
FGRGarage 743 0
FOPOpen Porch 25 0
PTOPatio 140 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   3,276 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.36
Frontage229
Depth
Total Market Land$58,500
Appraised Value$83,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame192.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,300$83,600$208,900
2023$122,000$83,600$205,600
2022$122,000$83,600$205,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$87,700$58,500$146,200
2023$85,400$58,500$143,900
2022$85,400$58,500$143,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps