48 CORNELL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 CORNELL DR
Mblu
110/ / 0331/ /
Acct#
072700020030
Owner
LAMAGNA MARK R + NINA
Total Market Value
$166,000
Appraisal
$237,100
PID
13296
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$147,300$89,800$237,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,100$62,900$166,000

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMAGNA MARK R + NINA
Co-Owner
Address48 CORNELL DRIVE
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1727/0128
Sale Date08/11/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LAMAGNA MARK R + NINA$011727/01280108/11/2003
LAMAGNA MARK R$58,50020462/0549 09/04/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 1,366
Replacement Cost: $193,087
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$137,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,366 1,366
BSMBasement 1,028 0
FGRGarage 450 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
WDKDeck 430 0
   3,364 1,366

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.61
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$62,900
Appraised Value$89,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Inground Pool - TypicalUHUnheated512.00 S.F.$10,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,300$89,800$237,100
2023$147,300$89,800$237,100
2022$147,300$89,800$237,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,100$62,900$166,000
2023$103,100$62,900$166,000
2022$103,100$62,900$166,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps