ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
20 JACKSON RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
20 JACKSON RD
Mblu
110/ / 0178/ /
Acct#
072900020010
Owner
GOODWIN WILLIAM H IV
Total Market Value
$145,200
Appraisal
$207,500
PID
13302
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$116,900
$90,600
$207,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$81,800
$63,400
$145,200
Owner of Record
Owner
GOODWIN WILLIAM H IV
Co-Owner
Address
20 JACKSON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2634/1190
Sale Date
01/13/2016
GOODWIN WILLIAM H IV
$0
2634/1190
01/13/2016
GOODWIN CATHERINE G
$0
1
2494/0508
11
08/17/2009
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
1,056
Replacement Cost:
$167,743
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$115,700
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Fin Bsmt
160
First Floor
1,056
1,056
BSM
Basement
1,056
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
24
0
WDK
Deck
268
0
2,404
1,056
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.66
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$63,400
Appraised Value
$90,600
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$116,900
$90,600
$207,500
2023
$116,900
$90,600
$207,500
2022
$116,900
$90,600
$207,500
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$81,800
$63,400
$145,200
2023
$81,800
$63,400
$145,200
2022
$81,800
$63,400
$145,200
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps