ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
218 JACKSON RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
218 JACKSON RD
Mblu
111/ / 0143/ /
Acct#
072900020135
Owner
FRIDAY WILLIAM D EST + MARY A +
Total Market Value
$146,000
Appraisal
$208,700
PID
13304
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$127,800
$80,900
$208,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$89,400
$56,600
$146,000
Owner of Record
Owner
FRIDAY WILLIAM D EST + MARY A +
Co-Owner
FRIDAY MARY ANN EXC
Address
218 JACKSON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
2893/0103
Sale Date
01/10/2024
Instrument
11
FRIDAY WILLIAM D EST + MARY A +
$0
2893/0103
11
01/10/2024
FRIDAY WILLIAM D + MARY A
$0
1
1275/0064
01
03/29/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1959
Living Area:
1,180
Replacement Cost:
$171,095
Building Percent Good:
74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$126,600
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,180
1,180
BSM
Basement
1,180
0
FCP
Carport
275
0
FOP
Open Porch
16
0
PTO
Patio
282
0
2,933
1,180
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.29
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$56,600
Appraised Value
$80,900
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
192.00 S.F.
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$127,800
$80,900
$208,700
2023
$127,800
$80,900
$208,700
2022
$127,800
$80,900
$208,700
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$89,400
$56,600
$146,000
2023
$89,400
$56,600
$146,000
2022
$89,400
$56,600
$146,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps