230 JACKSON RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
230 JACKSON RD
Mblu
111/ / 0206/ /
Acct#
072900020140
Owner
HAMMOND KELLY + MARSHALL
Total Market Value
$181,400
Appraisal
$259,100
PID
13305
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$175,100$84,000$259,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,600$58,800$181,400

Owner of Record
OwnerHAMMOND KELLY + MARSHALL
Co-Owner
Address230 JACKSON RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$224,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2700/0781
Sale Date08/06/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAMMOND KELLY + MARSHALL$224,900 2700/07810008/06/2018
J + P PROPERTIES OF CT LLC$93,600 2685/09931401/23/2018
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO TTEE$0 2677/02181409/25/2017
COOK ALBERT L + MICHELLE L$199,90012004/0330 04/27/2005
VANDEGNA MICHAEL T$5,00020460/0108 06/19/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,180
Replacement Cost: $186,255
Building Percent Good: 94
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt42
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
BSMBasement 1,180 0
FGRGarage 518 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
PTOPatio 264 0
   3,158 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage155
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,100$84,000$259,100
2023$175,100$84,000$259,100
2022$187,100$84,000$271,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,600$58,800$181,400
2023$122,600$58,800$181,400
2022$131,000$58,800$189,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps