28 HIGH MEADOW LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 HIGH MEADOW LA
Mblu
093/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
064000020075
Owner
MANCINELLI IAN + MICHELE
Total Market Value
$213,100
Appraisal
$304,300
PID
1331
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,600$91,700$304,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,900$64,200$213,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMANCINELLI IAN + MICHELE
Co-Owner
Address28 HIGH MEADOW LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2551/0766
Sale Date04/20/2012
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MANCINELLI IAN + MICHELE$260,000 2551/0766UNKQ04/20/2012
GUILMETTE CHRISTINE A$012345/02560110/09/2007
GUILMETTE THOMAS P + CHRISTINE$195,00020000/0000 05/05/1990
GUILMETTE THOMAS P + CHRISTINE$195,00030613/1057 05/04/1990
BISNETTE KENNETH J + DEBORAH A$152,16840000/0000 03/13/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,252
Replacement Cost: $244,744
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$210,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Level
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt650
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
BSMBasement 1,226 0
FGRGarage 528 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,150 1,252

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS21.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage75
Depth
Total Market Land$64,200
Appraised Value$91,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2Shed gdFRFrame192.00 S.F.$2,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$212,600$91,700$304,300
2023$212,600$91,700$304,300
2022$212,600$91,700$304,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,900$64,200$213,100
2023$148,900$64,200$213,100
2022$148,900$64,200$213,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps