65 DOUGLAS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
65 DOUGLAS RD
Mblu
110/ / 0116/ /
Acct#
073200010040
Owner
WITKOWSKI MICHAEL E +BARBARA B
Total Market Value
$154,300
Appraisal
$220,400
PID
13315
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$137,600$82,800$220,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$96,300$58,000$154,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWITKOWSKI MICHAEL E +BARBARA B
Co-Owner
Address0065 DOUGLAS RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$121,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 0993/0295
Sale Date07/01/1996
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WITKOWSKI MICHAEL E +BARBARA B$121,00010993/0295UNKQ07/01/1996
LIPOMI THOMAS + LUCILLE$138,00020612/0655 04/12/1990
STARRING GLENN D + DIANE$75,00030000/0000 11/27/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,372
Replacement Cost: $197,102
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$136,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt300
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
BASFirst Floor 672 672
BSMBasement 672 0
FGRGarage 308 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKDeck 240 0
   2,632 1,372

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage128
Depth
Total Market Land$58,000
Appraised Value$82,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$137,600$82,800$220,400
2023$138,400$82,800$221,200
2022$135,500$82,800$218,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$96,300$58,000$154,300
2023$96,800$58,000$154,800
2022$94,900$58,000$152,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps