48 ROGERS LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
48 ROGERS LA
Mblu
111/ / 0035/ /
Acct#
073500020030
Owner
PILKINGTON FRANCES R (LU) + CHARLES M
Total Market Value
$146,300
Appraisal
$209,000
PID
13322
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,800$83,200$209,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,100$58,200$146,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPILKINGTON FRANCES R (LU) + CHARLES M
Co-OwnerSULLIVAN DAWN M + ET AL
Address48 ROGERS LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2756/1167
Sale Date05/20/2020
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PILKINGTON FRANCES R (LU) + CHARLES M$0 2756/1167 05/20/2020
PILKINGTON FRANCES R (LU) + CHARLES M +$0 2751/03020103/24/2020
PILKINGTON FRANCES R$010854/0041 03/21/1994

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $182,328
Building Percent Good: 69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,328 1,328
BSMBasement 1,008 0
FGRGarage 240 0
SLBSlab 320 0
WDKDeck 376 0
   3,272 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$58,200
Appraised Value$83,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,800$83,200$209,000
2023$125,800$83,200$209,000
2022$125,800$83,200$209,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,100$58,200$146,300
2023$88,100$58,200$146,300
2022$88,100$58,200$146,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps