ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
100 SHERMAN RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
100 SHERMAN RD
Mblu
111/ / 0056/ /
Acct#
073600020055
Owner
PAUL JASON R +
Total Market Value
$138,000
Appraisal
$197,100
PID
13326
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$114,300
$82,800
$197,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$80,000
$58,000
$138,000
Owner of Record
Owner
PAUL JASON R +
Co-Owner
DENONCOURT COURTNEY M FUNK
Address
100 SHERMAN RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$253,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2842/1134
Sale Date
06/09/2022
Instrument
00
PAUL JASON R +
$253,000
2842/1134
00
06/09/2022
SIMMONS MARK A JR + SHAW JESSICA L
$157,000
2705/0794
00
10/02/2018
AMCELL REALTY LLC
$118,006
2595/0885
14
01/15/2014
SECRETARY OF HOUSING & URBAN DEVELOPMENT
$0
2589/0019
14
09/16/2013
BANK OF AMERICA NA
$0
2576/0694
18
04/10/2013
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1957
Living Area:
1,064
Replacement Cost:
$160,998
Building Percent Good:
69
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$111,100
Stories
1.00
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
1
Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
First Floor
1,064
1,064
BSM
Basement
1,064
0
FCP
Carport
280
0
2,408
1,064
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R33
Neighborhood
063
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.34
Frontage
100
Depth
Total Market Land
$58,000
Appraised Value
$82,800
Trex Deck
255.00 S.F.
$3,200
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$114,300
$82,800
$197,100
2023
$114,300
$82,800
$197,100
2022
$114,300
$82,800
$197,100
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$80,000
$58,000
$138,000
2023
$80,000
$58,000
$138,000
2022
$80,000
$58,000
$138,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps