22 MEADE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 MEADE LA
Mblu
111/ / 0209/ /
Acct#
074200020015
Owner
MAIULLO GERALD JAMES JR
Total Market Value
$176,800
Appraisal
$252,600
PID
13336
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$80,900$252,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$120,200$56,600$176,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMAIULLO GERALD JAMES JR
Co-Owner
Address22 MEADE LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$285,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2891/0037
Sale Date12/13/2023
Instrument07

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAIULLO GERALD JAMES JR$285,000 2891/00370712/13/2023
BLUE STONE DEVELOPMENT LLC$163,000 2871/02492505/12/2023
MADISON CINCERAY A$165,00011952/0041 11/29/2004
CAMPBELL THOMAS G+ANN M TRUST$021668/00060405/13/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,072
Replacement Cost: $190,826
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt500
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,072 1,072
BSMBasement 1,072 0
FCPCarport 420 0
FOPOpen Porch 8 0
   2,572 1,072

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR33
Neighborhood063
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame308.00 S.F.$1,9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$171,700$80,900$252,600
2023$122,300$80,900$203,200
2022$122,300$80,900$203,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$120,200$56,600$176,800
2023$85,600$56,600$142,200
2022$85,600$56,600$142,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps