6 POLK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 POLK DR
Mblu
090/ / 0005/ /
Acct#
080200020015
Owner
PARKER M ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$152,400
Appraisal
$217,800
PID
13357
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$125,900$91,900$217,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$88,100$64,300$152,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPARKER M ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address0006 POLK DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 0831/0344
Sale Date12/07/1993
Instrument

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PARKER M ELIZABETH$010831/0344 12/07/1993
DONOR ELIZABETH M$020466/0056 04/06/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,296
Replacement Cost: $172,485
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$125,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
WDKDeck 256 0
   2,848 1,296

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$64,300
Appraised Value$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$125,900$91,900$217,800
2023$125,900$91,900$217,800
2022$125,900$91,900$217,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$88,100$64,300$152,400
2023$88,100$64,300$152,400
2022$88,100$64,300$152,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps