6 BUCHANAN RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 BUCHANAN RD
Mblu
085/ / 0031/ /
Acct#
080400010115
Owner
BUTLER MADISON + DONAHUE NOLAN
Total Market Value
$192,400
Appraisal
$274,900
PID
13361
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$185,300$89,600$274,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,700$62,700$192,400

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTLER MADISON + DONAHUE NOLAN
Co-Owner
Address6 BUCHANAN RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2798/0664
Sale Date05/24/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTLER MADISON + DONAHUE NOLAN$330,000 2798/06640005/24/2021
ZEMBA JAMES M + ELIZABETH A$276,00012315/0121 07/02/2007
MACIVER THERESA M$020000/0000 07/15/1997
FINK THERESA M$124,00030531/0472 11/07/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,410
Replacement Cost: $236,638
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$184,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminated Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)0
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt725
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,410 1,410
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
FSPScreened Porch 132 0
PRSPiers 132 0
SLBSlab 210 0
   3,642 1,410

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage152
Depth
Total Market Land$62,700
Appraised Value$89,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$182,900$89,600$272,500
2023$182,900$89,600$272,500
2022$182,900$89,600$272,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$128,000$62,700$190,700
2023$128,000$62,700$190,700
2022$128,000$62,700$190,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps