ENFIELD,CT
Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Feedback
Back
Home
5 CLEVELAND ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
5 CLEVELAND ST
Mblu
090/ / 0026/ /
Acct#
080500010015
Owner
STRAUGHN RASHEED
Total Market Value
$231,700
Appraisal
$330,900
PID
13368
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$242,100
$88,800
$330,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$169,500
$62,200
$231,700
Owner of Record
Owner
STRAUGHN RASHEED
Co-Owner
Address
5 CLEVELAND ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price
$259,900
Certificate
Book & Page
2647/1036
Sale Date
08/09/2016
Instrument
00
STRAUGHN RASHEED
$259,900
2647/1036
00
08/09/2016
RAGION DAVID
$225,000
2544/0778
UNKQ
12/28/2011
MARTIN KURT R
$0
2544/0776
01
12/28/2011
MARTIN LISA M + KURT R
$111,500
1
0992/0217
UNKQ
06/27/1996
MICHAUD MARK A + MEREDITH A
$0
2
0000/0000
04/28/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
2,216
Replacement Cost:
$309,039
Building Percent Good:
78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$241,100
Grade:
C2
Stories
1.50
Occupancy
1
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Arch Shingles
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:
2
Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
8
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Extra Kitchens
Fireplace(s)
1
Extra Opening(s)
0
Gas Fireplace(s)
Blocked FPL(s)
Bsmt Garage(s)
Fin Bsmt
624
First Floor
1,762
1,762
FHS
Finished Half Story
648
454
BSM
Basement
1,200
0
CRL
Crawl Space
162
0
FGR
Garage
648
0
SLB
Slab
400
0
WDK
Deck
360
0
5,180
2,216
SOLAR PANELS
1.00 UNIT
$0
1
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res Dwelling
Zone
R44
Neighborhood
065
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.4
Frontage
110
Depth
Total Market Land
$62,200
Appraised Value
$88,800
Bldg #
SHD1
Shed
FR
Frame
160.00 S.F.
$1,000
1
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$242,100
$88,800
$330,900
2023
$242,100
$88,800
$330,900
2022
$242,100
$88,800
$330,900
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2024
$169,500
$62,200
$231,700
2023
$169,500
$62,200
$231,700
2022
$169,500
$62,200
$231,700
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps