6 CLEVELAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
6 CLEVELAND ST
Mblu
090/ / 0025/ /
Acct#
080500020015
Owner
PRESTIGE REGIONAL REALTY LIABILITY COMPAY
Total Market Value
$165,900
Appraisal
$236,900
PID
13370
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$148,100$88,800$236,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$103,700$62,200$165,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPRESTIGE REGIONAL REALTY LIABILITY COMPAY
Co-Owner
Address11 ROLOCUT RD
BROAD BROOK , CT 06016
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2921/1080
Sale Date11/19/2024
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRESTIGE REGIONAL REALTY LIABILITY COMPAY$250,000 2921/10802511/19/2024
BERNIER GEORGE V TRUSTEE +$0 2850/11170409/01/2022
BERNIER GEORGE V$0 2850/11161109/01/2022
BERNIER GEORGE V + BARBARA J$010281/0023  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $201,562
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$147,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Old Style
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
   2,482 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame160.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$148,100$88,800$236,900
2023$148,100$88,800$236,900
2022$148,100$88,800$236,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$103,700$62,200$165,900
2023$103,700$62,200$165,900
2022$103,700$62,200$165,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps