20 MONROE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20 MONROE RD
Mblu
090/ / 0067/ /
Acct#
080700020050
Owner
FLANAGAN LYNDA +
Total Market Value
$184,600
Appraisal
$263,700
PID
13378
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,900$88,800$263,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$122,400$62,200$184,600

Owner of Record
OwnerFLANAGAN LYNDA +
Co-OwnerFASS KELSEY + NICHOLAS
Address20 MONROE RD

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2850/0287
Sale Date08/24/2022
Instrument08

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLANAGAN LYNDA +$0 2850/02870808/24/2022
FLANAGAN LYNDA$0 2849/02870108/17/2022
FLANAGAN LYNDA + LINDSEY$147,000 2623/08332507/01/2015
RENNINGHOFF HARMUT O$200,00012169/0080 05/19/2006
CONNOLLY CHARLES R EST OF$022155/02391104/19/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,376
Replacement Cost: $211,313
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Shakes
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
BSMBasement 1,376 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 520 0
   3,848 1,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage133
Depth
Total Market Land$62,200
Appraised Value$88,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame200.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$174,900$88,800$263,700
2023$189,900$88,800$278,700
2022$189,900$88,800$278,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,400$62,200$184,600
2023$132,900$62,200$195,100
2022$132,900$62,200$195,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps