14 HOOVER LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 HOOVER LA
Mblu
091/ / 0062/ /
Acct#
080800020035
Owner
ROY KYLE +
Total Market Value
$205,500
Appraisal
$293,500
PID
13383
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$85,100$293,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$145,900$59,600$205,500

Owner of Record
OwnerROY KYLE +
Co-OwnerGIANGROSSO SAVERIA
Address14 HOOVER LA

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$355,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2890/0659
Sale Date12/08/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROY KYLE +$355,000 2890/06590012/08/2023
DAIGNEAULT AMANDA$238,000 2660/06990702/10/2017
SCOFIELD JOSHUA J$198,000 2525/02560012/20/2010
CACOLICE PAUL A + CAROLYN M$129,00010862/0178UNKQ05/02/1994
WILSON LEOPOLD A +$161,00020567/0907 01/15/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,729
Replacement Cost: $226,500
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Mini Split
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,297 1,297
EAFExp Attic Fin 864 432
BSMBasement 864 0
FGRGarage 576 0
PTOPatio 460 0
SLBSlab 433 0
   4,494 1,729

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage110
Depth
Total Market Land$59,600
Appraised Value$85,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$208,400$85,100$293,500
2023$173,800$85,100$258,900
2022$173,800$85,100$258,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$145,900$59,600$205,500
2023$121,700$59,600$181,300
2022$121,700$59,600$181,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps