3 COOLIDGE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 COOLIDGE DR
Mblu
091/ / 0027/ /
Acct#
080900010015
Owner
BOULAY MICHAELA + CUDGMA SAMUEL
Total Market Value
$192,000
Appraisal
$274,300
PID
13384
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,400$91,900$274,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$127,700$64,300$192,000

Owner of Record
OwnerBOULAY MICHAELA + CUDGMA SAMUEL
Co-Owner
Address3 COOLIDGE DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2959/0444
Sale Date12/08/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOULAY MICHAELA + CUDGMA SAMUEL $360,000 2959/04440112/08/2025
GAULDEN DEREK$265,000 2890/02710012/04/2023
BEELER CECILE EST OF +$0 2863/03051101/30/2023
BEELER CECILE I$0 2601/0644 05/15/2014
BEELER GORDON J + CECILE I$010297/0453  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1968
Living Area: 1,666
Replacement Cost: $232,241
Building Percent Good: 78
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$181,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Partial
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Old Style
Kitchen Style:Good
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 850 850
BASFirst Floor 816 816
BSMBasement 816 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 336 0
FGRGarage 648 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   3,490 1,666

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
A/CAIR CONDITION850.00 UNIT$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood065
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage94
Depth
Total Market Land$64,300
Appraised Value$91,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$175,400$91,900$267,300
2023$164,100$91,900$256,000
2022$164,100$91,900$256,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$122,800$64,300$187,100
2023$114,800$64,300$179,100
2022$114,800$64,300$179,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps