5 MICHAEL DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 MICHAEL DR
Mblu
086/ / 0024/ /
Acct#
081400010015
Owner
ROWE CHRISTOPHER + KRISTIN
Total Market Value
$205,900
Appraisal
$294,200
PID
13396
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$213,300$80,900$294,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,300$56,600$205,900

Owner of Record
OwnerROWE CHRISTOPHER + KRISTIN
Co-Owner
Address5 MICHAEL DR

ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$379,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2963/1054
Sale Date01/26/2026
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROWE CHRISTOPHER + KRISTIN$379,500 2963/10540001/26/2026
BOYD STEPHEN J + PATRICIA C$0 2630/0216 10/13/2015
BOYD STEPHEN J + PEDEMONTI PATRICIA C$223,500 2573/0591UNKQ03/01/2013
DEMONTIGNY THOMAS + MARY ELLEN$167,00010596/0331 05/22/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,360
Replacement Cost: $263,273
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$213,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRaised Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:B-1
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s)2
Fin Bsmt600
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,360 1,360
BSMBasement 1,360 0
FOPOpen Porch 150 0
WDKDeck 540 0
   3,410 1,360

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$211,200$80,900$292,100
2023$211,200$80,900$292,100
2022$211,200$80,900$292,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$147,800$56,600$204,400
2023$147,800$56,600$204,400
2022$147,800$56,600$204,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps