31 ROLAND ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
31 ROLAND ST
Mblu
087/ / 0063/ /
Acct#
081700010080
Owner
CALABRESE ANTONIO+CENTRACCHIO
Total Market Value
$189,400
Appraisal
$270,600
PID
13403
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$186,600$84,000$270,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,600$58,800$189,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCALABRESE ANTONIO+CENTRACCHIO
Co-OwnerSUSAN
Address0031 ROLAND ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$210,500
Certificate1
Book & Page 1751/0124
Sale Date09/15/2003
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CALABRESE ANTONIO+CENTRACCHIO$210,50011751/0124UNKQ09/15/2003
BIRD JEFFREY + MICHELLE$195,00021495/0340UNKQ04/30/2002
PLOOF JAMES H + MARGARET K$152,00031073/0074UNKQ09/29/1997
WEITZ CHRISTOPHER M + KATHLEEN$150,00041000/0076UNKQ08/06/1996
HARNSBERGER THOMAS M+ MARGARET$104,90050515/1071 04/10/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,869
Replacement Cost: $230,380
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$186,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C1
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:1
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 825 825
BSMBasement 1,044 0
FGRGarage 440 0
FOPOpen Porch 56 0
WDKDeck 462 0
   3,871 1,869

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage174
Depth
Total Market Land$58,800
Appraised Value$84,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$186,600$84,000$270,600
2023$186,600$84,000$270,600
2022$184,800$84,000$268,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$130,600$58,800$189,400
2023$130,600$58,800$189,400
2022$129,400$58,800$188,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps