15 POWDER HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 POWDER HILL RD
Mblu
084/ / 0002/ /
Acct#
083400020085
Owner
SCAVOTTO LINDA N
Total Market Value
$185,500
Appraisal
$265,000
PID
13448
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,900$91,100$265,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$121,700$63,800$185,500

Owner of Record
OwnerSCAVOTTO LINDA N
Co-Owner
Address0015 POWDER HILL RD
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$0
Certificate1
Book & Page 1633/0138
Sale Date03/13/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SCAVOTTO LINDA N$011633/01380103/13/2003
SCAVOTTO SALVATORE J + LINDA N$020495/0788 01/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,746
Replacement Cost: $238,257
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$173,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Elec Baseboard
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)2
Extra Opening(s)0
Area
BASFirst Floor 978 978
FUSFinished Upper Story 768 768
BSMBasement 978 0
FGRGarage 552 0
FOPOpen Porch 75 0
FSPScreened Porch 156 0
PTOPatio 110 0
   3,617 1,746

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage142
Depth
Total Market Land$63,800
Appraised Value$91,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$173,900$91,100$265,000
2023$173,900$91,100$265,000
2022$173,900$91,100$265,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$121,700$63,800$185,500
2023$121,700$63,800$185,500
2022$121,700$63,800$185,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps