12 CORNFIELD LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 CORNFIELD LA
Mblu
089/ / 0054/ /
Acct#
083800010010
Owner
TOSTARELLI MICHAEL G JR + LINDA T
Total Market Value
$224,300
Appraisal
$320,500
PID
13455
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,200$91,300$320,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$160,400$63,900$224,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTOSTARELLI MICHAEL G JR + LINDA T
Co-Owner
Address12 CORNFIELD LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$202,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2616/0595
Sale Date02/27/2015
Instrument18

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOSTARELLI MICHAEL G JR + LINDA T$202,500 2616/05951802/27/2015
ROY RICHARD A + MARTHA C$0 2556/02880407/02/2012
ROY RICHARD$257,00011890/0024 07/02/2004
ALAIMO ROBERT E + CHERYL$021424/02560410/26/2001
ALAIMO ROBERT E + CHERYL$031371/03170405/23/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1985
Living Area: 1,732
Replacement Cost: $271,421
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:3
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures1
Total Rooms:6
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt0
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,732 1,732
BSMBasement 1,732 0
FGRGarage 860 0
FOPOpen Porch 208 0
TDKTrex Deck 160 0
   4,692 1,732

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage68
Depth
Total Market Land$63,900
Appraised Value$91,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame112.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$229,200$91,300$320,500
2023$229,200$91,300$320,500
2022$229,200$91,300$320,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$160,400$63,900$224,300
2023$160,400$63,900$224,300
2022$160,400$63,900$224,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps