49 KIMBERLY DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 KIMBERLY DR
Mblu
087/ / 0020/ /
Acct#
084000010095
Owner
EDWARDS GREGORY S + VANESSA A
Total Market Value
$203,100
Appraisal
$290,200
PID
13459
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,300$80,900$290,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,500$56,600$203,100

Owner of Record
OwnerEDWARDS GREGORY S + VANESSA A
Co-Owner
Address49 KIMBERLY DR
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$212,000
Certificate1
Book & Page 1518/0036
Sale Date06/28/2002
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EDWARDS GREGORY S + VANESSA A$212,00011518/0036UNKQ06/28/2002
HAFFORD GORDON R JR + EILEEN M$133,00020000/0000UNKQ10/02/1995
CONWAY MATTHEW T + KAREN$135,00030000/0000UNKQ11/28/1994
ELLIS GRANT D + CAROL J$97,30040539/0872 02/20/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,803
Replacement Cost: $258,400
Building Percent Good: 81
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$209,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
Grade:C2
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s)1
Extra Opening(s)0
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Blocked FPL(s) 
Bsmt Garage(s) 
Fin Bsmt360
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,166 1,166
FHSFinished Half Story 910 637
BSMBasement 910 0
FGRGarage 528 0
SLBSlab 256 0
TDKTrex Deck 312 0
   4,082 1,803

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR88
Neighborhood060
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage100
Depth
Total Market Land$56,600
Appraised Value$80,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$209,300$80,900$290,200
2023$209,300$80,900$290,200
2022$209,300$80,900$290,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$146,500$56,600$203,100
2023$146,500$56,600$203,100
2022$146,500$56,600$203,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps