5 KATIE LA
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 KATIE LA
Mblu
109/ / 0042/ /
Acct#
085200010015
Owner
FANION DONALD + AMY
Total Market Value
$290,900
Appraisal
$415,600
PID
13478
Building Count
1
Fire District
3
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$313,300$102,300$415,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$219,300$71,600$290,900

Owner of Record
OwnerFANION DONALD + AMY
Co-Owner
Address5 KATIE LA
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$349,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2659/1164
Sale Date01/27/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FANION DONALD + AMY$349,000 2659/11640001/27/2017
MORA DAVID$0 2659/1163 01/27/2017
MORA DAVID + VERONICA$250,50011269/0103UNKQ02/28/2000
YOUR HOME LLC$020000/0000 11/18/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2000
Living Area: 2,627
Replacement Cost: $366,745
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$311,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
Grade:B2
Stories2.00
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArch Shingles
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Full Bthrms:2
Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures2
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Extra Kitchens 
Fireplace(s) 
Extra Opening(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s)1
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,164 1,164
FUSFinished Upper Story 968 968
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
BSMBasement 1,164 0
FGRGarage 484 0
FOPOpen Porch 175 0
WDKDeck 404 0
   5,019 2,627

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPANSOLAR PANELS0.00 UNIT$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes Dwelling  
ZoneR44
Neighborhood070
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.42
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$71,600
Appraised Value$102,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1ShedFRFrame168.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$313,300$102,300$415,600
2023$313,300$102,300$415,600
2022$313,300$102,300$415,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$219,300$71,600$290,900
2023$219,300$71,600$290,900
2022$219,300$71,600$290,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps