8 NIBLICK RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 NIBLICK RD
Mblu
055/ / 0087/ /
Acct#
090400020020
Owner
HITEK-C LLC
Total Market Value
$448,600
Appraisal
$640,700
PID
13484
Building Count
1
Fire District
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$489,900$150,800$640,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$343,000$105,600$448,600

Owner of Record
OwnerHITEK-C LLC
Co-Owner
Address1699 KING ST
ENFIELD, CT 06082
Sale Price$160,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2630/0960
Sale Date10/23/2015
Instrument25

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HITEK-C LLC$160,000 2630/09602510/23/2015
HITEK-C LLC$160,000 2630/09602510/23/2015
MARIGOLD INDUSTRIAL USA INC$012339/00950409/19/2007
COMASEC SAFETY INC$379,33420000/0000 10/18/1996
COMASEC INC$030000/0000 12/21/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 17,680
Replacement Cost: $927,949
Building Percent Good: 51
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Light Industrial
ModelInd/Comm
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy3.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Pre-finsh Metl
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Minim/Masonry
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Concr-Finished
Interior Floor 2 
Extra Fixtures 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/ACNone
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/PlumbingAverage
Ceiling/WallCeil Walls
Rooms/PrtnsAverage
Wall Height16.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 17,680 17,680
FCPCarport 1,440 0
FOPOpen Porch 168 0
SLBSlab 17,680 0
   36,968 17,680

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
LDL2W/MAN FLIP OUT1.00 UNIT$5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code301
DescriptionIndustrial  
ZoneIP
NeighborhoodC500
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.72
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$105,600
Appraised Value$150,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PAV1PavingASAsphalt14000.00 S.F.$15,1001
SHD1ShedFRFrame120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$489,900$150,800$640,700
2023$489,900$150,800$640,700
2022$489,900$150,800$640,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2024$343,000$105,600$448,600
2023$343,000$105,600$448,600
2022$343,000$105,600$448,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps